DIRECTORS’ GROUP
Marcus Davey – Chief Executive & Artistic Director
Sam Oldham – Commercial and Operations Director
Michaela Greene – Development & Communications Director
Delia Barker – Programmes Director
Michael Dixon – Finance and Business Resource Director

MUSIC AND PERFORMING ARTS
Lucy Wood – Head of Music
Joe Grant – Music Events Manager
Jack Prideaux – Producer
Stuart Readman – Music Programme Producer
Dominic Ansell – Producing and Resident Artist Coordinator
Ruth Hawkins – Performing Arts Producer
Scarlett Spiro-Beazley – Performing Arts Programme Manager
Mariana Sastre – Street Circus Coordinator

YOUTH POLICY AND ENGAGEMENT
Tina Ramdeen – Head of Youth Policy & Engagement
Cathy Weatherald – Community Participation Manager
Lucy Nicholls – Education Programme Manager
Rachel Angeli – Youth Support Worker
Giulia Cubattoli – Programme Business Manager
Phoebe Monk – Youth Programme Coordinator
Sarah Ward – Creative Programme Administrator
Melissa Murdock – Senior Campus Programmes Manager

BROADCAST AND DIGITAL PRODUCTION
Marie Horner – Head of Broadcast and Digital Programme (Joint)
Derek Richards – Head of Broadcast and Digital Programme (Joint)
Piera Buckland – Film and Broadcast Producer
Dominic Gozo – Trainee Assistant Station Manager

TECHNICAL AND PRODUCTION
Ruth Butler – Head of Technical & Production
Hannah Strudwick – Assistant Production Manager
Tony Byrnes – Technical Manager
Steve Royle – Chief Electrician
Adam Lovelock – Senior Technician (Stage)
Tom Webb – Senior Technician (Electrics)
Sophie Lyle – Technical Apprentice
Dianna Sam – Technical Apprentice

VENUE OPERATIONS
Cat McCurdie – Senior Visitor Operations Manager
Elena Nikiforova – Housekeeping Supervisor
Malgorzata Czerniecka – Housekeeping Supervisor

CAMPUS
Nick Amato – Project Manager

DATA AND BUSINESS TECHNOLOGY
Gary Halliday – Head of Data and Business Technology
Sergio Menna – Business Systems Manager
Joshua Chandler – IT Systems & Data Assistant
Jack Allett – Studios Technical Manager
Ed Carmichael – Studios Coordinator
Phoebe Robinson – Studios Coordinator
Max Denison – Equipment Supervisor
Gareth Ashworth – Stores Assistant
Ben Vince – Stores Assistant

EVENTS
Hannah Pierce – Head of Commercial Strategy and Events
Lucy Shaffer – Senior Events Manager
Ally Turnbull– Commercial Development Manager

FOOD AND BEVERAGE
Natalie McGann – Food & Beverage Manager
Lauren Richards – Food & Beverage Manager

FINANCE
Ramona Ivan – Senior Finance Assistant
Pavlina Pina Jorge – Assistant Management Accountant
Helen Magee – Payroll Accountant
Sally Del Valle Brown – Finance Assistant

HUMAN RESOURCES
Janice Charles – Head of Human Resources
Juliette Sibson – Learning and Development Manager
Rebecca French – HR Administrator

SUPPORT
Louise Delahunty – PA to Chief Executive & Artistic Director

MARKETINGCAMPAIGNS
Chloe Uppington – Head of Marketing
Kimberley Taylor – Senior Marketing Manager
Faye Daniels – Senior Marketing Manager, Brand and Impact
Anna Wates – Youth Marketing Assistant
Ozel Rowland – Marketing Coordinator
Petra Harrison – Marketing Assistant
Sophie Beckwith – Ticketing Coordinator
Joy Flatt – Ticketing Assistant
Ashley Zimmerman – Ticketing Assistant

CUSTOMER REVENUE
Elise Golbourn – Membership and Customer Engagement Manager
Oliver Marcus – Senior Digital Engagement Manager

COMMUNICATIONS
Tor Evans – Senior External Relations Manager
Kristyna Steflova – Communications & Public Affairs Assistant

DEVELOPMENT
Joanna Newell– Associate Director of Development
Sarah Sheridan – Senior Corporate Partnerships Manager
Philippa Laity – Corporate Partnerships Manager
Rachel Conlon – Corporate & Events Coordinator
Max Heanue – Individual Giving Manager
Stephen Hartill – Trusts & Statutory Manager
Alex Green – Trusts & Statutory Coordinator

Share