DIRECTORS’ GROUP
Marcus Davey – Chief Executive & Artistic Director
Sam Oldham – Venue Director
Michaela Greene – Partnerships and Impact Director
Michael Dixon – Finance and Business Resource Director
Charlie Wijeratna – Commercial Director

MUSIC AND PERFORMING ARTS
Lucy Wood – Head of Music
Joe Grant – Senior Music Events Manager
Charlie Hearn – Music Production Manager
Jack Prideaux – Senior Producer
Reena Kalsi – Producer
Dominic Ansell – Assistant Producer

YOUTH POLICY AND ENGAGEMENT
Tina Ramdeen – Associate Director of Young People
Cathy Weatherald – Community Programme Manager
Lucy Nicholls – Education Programme Manager
Phoebe Monk – Youth Programme Operations Coordinator
Nathan Tuft – Senior Youth Support Manager
Spike Scott-Preston – Youth Work Manager
Giulia Cubattoli – Programme Business Manager
Sarah Ward – Youth Programme Administrator
Melissa Murdock – Senior Campus Programmes Manager
Dan Tsu – Senior Programme Manager – Freelance and Entrepreneurship (Maternity Cover)
Jacquelyn Orchard – Senior Programme Manager – Freelance and Entrepreneurship (Maternity Cover)
Shola Gordon – Programme Coordinator: Freelance and Entrepreneurship
Stuart Readman – Music Programme Producer
Mariana Sastre – Street Circus Coordinator
Chloe Lam – Creative Programme Coordinator (Maternity Cover)
Jack Allett – Studios Technical Manager
Amede Unuabona – Studios Coordinator
Max Denison – Equipment Supervisor
Selom Awadzi – Stores Assistant
Gareth Ashworth – Stores Assistant
Ben Vince – Stores Assistant

BROADCAST AND DIGITAL PRODUCTION
Derek Richards – Head of Broadcast and Digital Programme (Joint)
Tom Bett – Senior Producer
Piera Buckland – Film and Broadcast Producer
Marnie Woodmeade – Trainee Podcast Producer

TECHNICAL AND PRODUCTION
Ruth Butler – Head of Technical & Production
Tony Byrnes – Technical Manager
Steve Royle – Chief Electrician
Adam Lovelock – Senior Technician (Stage)
Tom Webb – Senior Technician (Electrics)
Lauren Hichisson – Venue Technician
Stephen Green – Venue Technician
Phoebe Robinson – Venue Technician
Jack Bass- Venue Technician
Tom Jones – Venue Technician
Matthew Ascough – Venue Technician
Eleanor Gower – Production Coordinator

ESTATE
Andy Driver – Head of Estate
Marcus White – Facilities Coordinator
Elena Nikiforova – Housekeeping Supervisor
Malgorzata Czerniecka – Housekeeping Supervisor

VENUE OPERATIONS
Jay Bourley – Head of Visitor Operations
Cat McCurdie – Senior Visitor Operations Manager
Kweku Coleman – Merchandise Manager
Francesca Smith – Visitor Operations Manager
Chloe Gardiner – Visitor Operations Manager
Alex Judd- Assistant Visitor Services Manager
Vasilious Fountoukos – Assistant Visitor Services Manager
Maria Silva – Assistant Visitor Services Manager
Holly Lanyon – Volunteer and Staffing Coordinator

CAMPUS
Nick Amato – Project Manager
Josh McTaggart – Project Manager

SYSTEMS AND TECHNOLOGY
Gary Halliday – Head of Systems and Technology
Sergio Menna – Business Systems Manager
Joshua Chandler – Systems and Technology Business Partner
Jack Moar – Systems Delivery Lead
Lizzy Hardy – Systems and Technology Apprentice

EVENTS
Rhian Pressley – Head of Commercial Strategy and Events
Lucy Shaffer – Senior Events Manager
Sophie Whitehead – Event Sales Coordinator
Marla Coomaraswamy – Events Manager
Peter Curran – Events Manager

FOOD AND BEVERAGE
Natalie McGann – Senior Commercial Food & Beverage Manager
Lauren Richards – Senior Operations Food & Beverage Manager
Karis Richards – Assistant Food & Beverage Manager
Glenn Callow – Food & Beverage Supervisor – Back of House

FINANCE
Thalvin Chauhan – Head of Finance and Business Planning
Ramona Ivan – Finance Manager
Christine Franklin – Finance Manager (Maternity Cover)
Pavlina Pina Jorge – Management Accountant
Isma Sheikh – Management Accountant
Alya Kassim – Assistant Management Accountant
Helen Magee – Payroll Accountant
Mollie Chandler – Finance Assistant
Joseph Okai – Finance Officer

HUMAN RESOURCES
Janice Charles – Head of Human Resources
Natasha Taylor-Stedman – HR Business Partner
Elicia McKenzie – HR Business Partner
Alex Amiri – Learning & Development Business Partner
Rebecca French – HR Coordinator

SUPPORT
Renu Mehto – PA to Chief Executive & Artistic Director
Jess Heasman – Team Administrator and PA to Venue Director

MARKETING & TICKETING
Chloe Uppington – Head of Marketing
Faye Daniels – Senior Marketing Manager – Youth, Brand and Impact
Kimberley Taylor – Senior Marketing Manager
Grace Atkinson – Digital Marketing Coordinator
Surya Varatharajan – Youth Marketing Coordinator
Petra Harrison – Marketing Coordinator
Demi Adesoye – Music Marketing Assistant
Sophie Beckwith – Senior Ticketing Manager
James Steel – Ticketing Manager
Joy Flatt – Ticketing Coordinator
Ashley Zimmerman – Ticketing Coordinator
Maya Austin – Ticketing Coordinator
Faye Robinson – Ticketing Coordinator
Bayan Gourdazpour – Ticketing Assistant
Alessa Tinne – Ticketing Assistant
Oliver Marcus – Senior Digital Engagement Manager
Elise Golbourn – Membership and Customer Engagement Manager
Luwam Mekonen – Membership & Customer Engagement Manager (Maternity Cover)

SPECIAL PROJECTS
Jen Bartle – Strategic Project Lead

DIVERSITY & INCLUSION
Marc Elliott – Equality, Diversity and Inclusion Lead

COMMUNICATIONS
Tor Evans – Senior External Relations Manager
Milli-Rose Rubin – Communications and Administration Assistant

DEVELOPMENT
Joanna Newell– Associate Director of Development
Sarah Sheridan – Senior Corporate Partnerships Manager
Catherine Osborn – Philanthropy and Events Coordinator
Stephen Hartill – Senior Philanthropy Manager
Seeham Rahman – Trusts & Statutory Coordinator

Share