DIRECTORS’ GROUP
Marcus Davey – Chief Executive & Artistic Director
Tom King – Commercial and Operations Director
Michaela Greene – Development & Communications Director
Delia Barker – Programmes Director
Michael Dixon – Finance Director

PERFORMING ARTS
Jack Prideaux – Producer
Dominic Ansell – Producing Administrator
Josie Bamford – Senior Producer
Amelia Hart – Performing Arts Programme Coordinator
Chateelah Green – Trainee Assistant Producer
Sylvia Harrison – International Youth Programme Manager
Circus
Leila Jones – Senior Producer (on leave)
Molly Nicholson – Circus Producer (maternity cover)
Daniel Pitt – Circus Producer (maternity cover)
Kevin Wratten – Street Circus Programme Manager
Mariana Sastre – Street Circus Coordinator

MUSIC
Jane Beese – Head of Music
Edward Frith – Music Events Manager
Sarah Gillett – Music Production Coordinator
Lucy Scott – Music Programme Producer
Peter Quinn – Music Programme Coordinator
Rebecca Basten – Music Programme Trainee Assistant

YOUTH POLICY AND ENGAGEMENT
Emma Gould – Head of Youth Policy & Engagement
Cathy Weatherald – Community Participation Manager
Louise Rickwood – Education Programme Manager
Kavina Upadhyay – Learning & Youth Support Manager
Angus Scott-Miller – Senior Youth Practitioner

PROGRAMMES
Melissa Booth – Programme Business Manager (maternity cover)
Giulia Cubattoli – Programme Business Manager (on leave)
Allegra Nespoli – Youth Programme Coordinator
Louisa Healey – Creative Programme Administrator
Aimee Consiglia – Creative Programme Administrator

BROADCAST AND DIGITAL PRODUCTION
Marie Horner – Senior Producer (on leave)
Derek Richards – Senior Producer (maternity cover)
Ros Fraser – Broadcast and Digital Programme Coordinator
Nicole Logan – Station Manager
Claudia Lee – Film and Broadcast Producer
Nandita Lovage – Film and Broadcast Production Coordinator
Veronica Zubic-Nahvi – Trainee Assistant Station Manager

TECHNICAL AND PRODUCTION
Oliver Clark – Head of Technical & Production
Ruth Butler– Production Manager
Tony Byrnes – Technical Manager
Steve Royle – Chief Electrician
Adam Lovelock – Senior Technician (Stage)

Tom Webb – Senior Technician (Electrics)
Rachael Finney – Venue Technician
Simon Wheeler – Venue Technician
Jesse Horan – Venue Technician
Jarrad Fitzgerald – Venue Technician
Rob Foskett – Venue Technician
Carole Williams – Technical Apprentice
Claire Hardacre – Assistant Production Manager
Lauren Young – Technical & Production Administrator

VENUE OPERATIONS
Claire Griffin – Head of Operations
Cat McCurdie – Senior Visitor Operations Manager
Tim Barnes – Visitor Operations Manager
Nick Comley – Visitor Operations Manager
Lucy Franc – Visitor Services Supervisor
Helen Henson – Visitor Services Supervisor
Paul Jameson – Visitor Services Supervisor
Iris Wilkes – Visitor Services Supervisor
Sam Hewing – Visitor Services Supervisor
Claire Foster – Visitor Services Supervisor
Jack Brooks – Visitor Services Supervisor
Michelle Yee-Chong – Visitor Services Assistant
Jess Evans – Visitor Services Assistant
Rachel Haines – Visitor Services Assistant
Elizabeth Alabi – Visitor Services Assistant
Louiza Lambrianide – Visitor Services Assistnat
Ben Mastin – Visitor Services Assistant
Hayley Osborn – Operations Administrator
Steven Fields – Operations Support Assistant
Elena Nikiforova – Housekeeping Supervisor
Malgorzata Czerniecka – Housekeeping Supervisor

HOUSE SERVICES
Michael McGee – House Services Manager
Steven Thompson – House Supervisor
Shane Trim – House Supervisor

DATA AND BUSINESS TECHNOLOGY
Vacant – Head of Data and Business Technology
Victoria O’Brien – Data & Insight Manager
Scott Parker – Operational Technology Manager
Jack Allett – Studios Coordinator
Joss Ryan – Studios Coordinator
Max Denison – Equipment Supervisor
Edward Carmichael – Stores Assistant
Ben Vince – Stores Assistant

EVENTS
Hannah Pierce – Head of Events
Lucy Shaffer – Events Manager
Joe Lennard – Events Manager
Ally Turnbull– Events Sales Manager

FOOD AND BEVERAGE
Kathryn Clements – Head of Food & Beverage
Natalie McGann – Food & Beverage Manager
Lauren Richards – Food & Beverage Manager
Felicity Brown – Food and Beverage Systems Manager
Giuseppe Scalvini – Assistant Catering Services Manager

FINANCE
Stefan Jaretzke – Head of Finance
Ramona Ivan – Senior Finance Assistant (on leave)
Catherine Mujera – Assistant Accountant
Helen Magee – Payroll & Accounts Officer
Mariela Borisova – Finance Assistant
Darine Bahsoon – Finance Assistant (Maternity Cover)
Sally Del Valle Brown – Accounts Payable Clerk

HUMAN RESOURCES
Janice Charles – Head of Human Resources
Sharan Sagoo – HR Advisor
Rebecca French – HR Administrator

SUPPORT
Louise Delahunty – PA to Chief Executive & Artistic Director

MARKETING
Carmel England – Head of Marketing
Katie Elston – Senior Marketing Manager
Emma Reynolds – Marketing Manager (on leave)
Mathew Fidler – Marketing Manager (maternity cover)
Faye Daniels – Marketing Manager, Brand and Impact
Lauren Powell – Marketing Coordinator
Ozel Rowland – Marketing Assistant
Oliver Marcus – Digital Marketing Manager
Charlotte Livingstone – Digital Content and Social Media Editor
Tor Evans – Media Relations Manager
Chloe Hearne – Ticketing Manager
Jess Page – Ticketing Assistant
Sophie Beckwith– Ticketing Assistant
Cara Evans – Trainee Youth Marketing & Communities Officer

DEVELOPMENT
Marnie Middlemiss – Head of Major Giving and Trusts
Bobette Kenge – Major Giving Executive
Rider Dyce – Senior Corporate Partnerships Manager
Philippa Laity – Account Executive, Corporate Partnerships
Sophie Knights – Senior Events & Ambassador Manager
Sasha Handover – Events & Ambassador Manager
Hannah Muttram – Corporate and Events Coordinator
Rupal Kubavat – Individual Giving Manager
Max Heanue – Individual Giving Coordinator
Marcus Clark – Trusts & Statutory Manager
Alex Green – Trusts & Statutory Coordinator
Renu Mehto – Development Administrator

Share